3111 South Grand 
 St. Louis, MO 63118 
 Phone: (314) 771 - 7150 
info@dunawaybooks.com 

Sun. - Wed.   12 PM - 7 PM 
Fri.   12 PM - 7 PM
Sat.   10 AM - 7 PM
Closed on Thursdays

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Agriculture
Almanac
Anthologies
Archaeology
Art
Beautiful Books
Biography
Black Studies
Books about Books
Business
CD
Children Series
Children's Books
Christmas
Coin Collecting
Collectibles / Antiques
Cookbooks
Counter Culture
Crafts
DIY
DVD
Education
Espionage
Everyman
Family & Relationships
Fashion & Glamour
Feminism
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Genealogy
Geography
Graphic Novels / Comics / Manga
Heritage Press
History
Horror
Humor
Illustrated Books
Journalism
Journals
Law
LGBT
Linguistics
Literary Criticism
Magazines
Media
Modern Library
Mysteries
Mythology/Folklore
Paperback Fiction
Parenting
Pelican classics
Penguin classics
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Poetry
Polar Exploration
Political Science
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Role Playing Games
Science
Seas
Self Help / Personal Growth
SF/Fantasy
Sherlockiana
Signed Books
Sociology
Sports & Fitness
Technology
Transportation
Travel
True Crime
Young Adult

View Other Categories
 
Online Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase an online Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Where In Europe Is Carmen Sandiego? ~ DOS 2.11 or higher [3.5' and 5 1/4' Diskettes]
0001-01-01 00:00:00 047956415120 Used - Like New 

Price: 13.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Restaurator, International Journal for the preservation of Library and Archival Material, Supplement number 1; 1969
Restaurator Press 1969 9110192069 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Critical Anthology Modern American Poetry Modern British Poetry1936
Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York January 1936 B003UO1G8I Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Farthest Shore (Earthsea, Volume 3)
Bantam January 1980 0553137662 Trade Used - Good 

Price: 3.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Best of White Dwarf Magazine Articles, Vol. II
Games Workshop January 1983 B002PAEZNG Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 23.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Architectural and Decorative Ornaments; The General catalogue of Jacobson & Co., Designers & Craftsmen, 241 East 44th Street, New York
Jacobson & Company 1915 9110049886 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Wonderful old Trade Catalogue replete with detailed pictures and drawings of architectural products. Book is in acceptable condition for its age, with the cover being stained in various spots, but inside is sound 
Price: 61.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Poetical Works of Goldsmith and Gray
Houghton, Osgood & Co 1878 9110169180 Hardcover Used - Good 
Marbled boards and leather spine and corners; boards and spine bumped and rubbed; private library label on front inside cover; text good 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Guide to Historic Beaufort
Historic Beaufort Foundation 1982 9110228640 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 7.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Church Teaches: Documents of the Church in English Translation
Herder January 1957 B000BJGTXW Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Love Is A Miracle
Kensington January 2001 1575667746 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Solidarity with the Tudeh Party of Iran; 7 Leaflets in folder
The Tudeh Party of Iran in Britain 9110187367 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 42.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Piano Concerti 1 & 2
1990-10-25 00:00:00 074644217728 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andy Griffith Volume 2
2006-05-30 00:00:00 877694004740 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 'Choral'
1990-10-25 00:00:00 018111590525 Audio CD Used - Very Good 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Turn It up and Pass It on Volume 7 : Alternative
0001-01-01 00:00:00 B001A9ZUMI Audio CD Used - Very Good 

Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Navy Electricity and Electronics Training Series Module 9 Introduction to Wave-Generation and Wave-Shaping Circuits
Naval Education January 1983 B001DB07IK Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 11.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Details Music Matters (5)
0001-01-01 00:00:00 B000K5PEXI Audio CD Used - Very Good 

Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Cornhusker 1914
University of Nebraska 1914 9110201181 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Spine detached from front board and attached with clear tape; rear spine starting to detach top and bottom; good text; name written in ownership stamp 
Price: 60.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Double Image
2003-02-04 00:00:00 613915443826 Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Open-Air - Berlin 90 (Waldbuhnenkonzert)
1991-09-03 00:00:00 022924632921 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Bizet - Symphony L'Arlésienne
1990-10-25 00:00:00 022924529825 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Brass on Broadway
1995-07-18 00:00:00 028944213324 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 America, The Dream Goes on
1990-10-25 00:00:00 028941262721 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Pure Imagination
1992-04-21 00:00:00 075596104623 Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Arthur Fiedler and the Boston Pops Tchaikovsky - Capriccio Italien Capriccio Espagnol (Last Command Recording)
0001-01-01 00:00:00 010028187003 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 America
1989-06-05 00:00:00 077774970129 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Acoustek
2000-10-10 00:00:00 724352691920 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Lemare Affair
2003-04-29 00:00:00 034068000726 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Major (The Hen), H. I/83; Symphony No. 87 in A Major, H. I/87
1992-07-07 00:00:00 090317313320 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Magdalena Kozená ~ Handel Italian Cantatas / Les Musiciens du Louvre, Minkowski
2000-09-20 00:00:00 028946906521 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 HIGLEY'S SUNDAY SCHOOL LESSON COMMENTARY, 1958
The Higley Press, Publishers January 1957 B000TNW7VS Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante, K.364/Concertone, K.190
1992-01-03 00:00:00 074644769326 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Mozart Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 'Jupiter'
0001-01-01 00:00:00 395923724356 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Cafe at Arles
1990-06-01 00:00:00 608667000120 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Street Car Named Desire
1994-08-23 00:00:00 718614101722 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 River Styx, No 18: Anti-Poetry
Big River Association 1985 911005233X Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Trout Quintet / String Quartet in a ' Rosamunde '
1990-10-25 00:00:00 036244611122 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Schubert: Songs for Male Chorus
1994-01-25 00:00:00 089408034022 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Vienna Dreams: Music of Johann Strauss Vol 1
0001-01-01 00:00:00 717794861327 New 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Sym #6: Pathetique / 1812 Overture
1990-10-25 00:00:00 018111552424 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Pachelbel: Canon; L. Mozart: 'Toy Symphony'
1987-06-04 00:00:00 028941638625 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Wagner: Orchestral Excerpts Vol. 1
0001-01-01 00:00:00 027423700126 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Vienna Dreams Vol. 2 Music of Strauss, Lehar, and Kalman
0001-01-01 00:00:00 717794861426 New 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Vol. 2-Time Out Classics
2004-03-16 00:00:00 779836341426 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro / Te Kanawa, Popp, Ramey, Solti [Highlights]
1990-10-25 00:00:00 028941739520 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 More Amore
1991-01-18 00:00:00 074644670523 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Massenet: Hérodiade / Gergiev, San Francisco Opera [highlights]
1996-11-12 00:00:00 074646196526 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Cecilia Bartoli - Mozart Portraits
1994-09-13 00:00:00 028944345223 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Britannica Junior Encyclopedia (entire 15 volume set) (Britannica Junior Encyclopedia, 15 volume set)
Encyclopedia Britannica January 1979 0852293402 Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 58.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Great Love Duets
1990-10-25 00:00:00 028942130821 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Vanishing Voices: A Musical Celebration of Endangered Animals
1995-11-20 00:00:00 793033010121 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Early Cape Morning
1990-10-25 00:00:00 001443100142 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 This Sentence Is True
2001-04-03 00:00:00 724385095429 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Babbling Brook
1995-08-01 00:00:00 077796617132 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Atmospheres: Sampler
0001-01-01 00:00:00 777966814520 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Scott Lindroth: Human Gestures
1999-05-18 00:00:00 090438080828 Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Cristofori's Dream
1990-10-25 00:00:00 076742602123 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Smalltalk
2009-11-18 00:00:00 022551003026 Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 From a Blue Planet
1991-02-01 00:00:00 015017136222 Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Spiral Dance
2005-08-23 00:00:00 634479156878 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 More Sounds of Halloween
0001-01-01 00:00:00 B002ALUOQC Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Sounds Of Halloween
1994-09-08 00:00:00 005677522152 Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Once More With Feeling
1999-02-19 00:00:00 051617440529 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Roycroft; Successor to 'The Fra'; September 1917
The Roycrofters 1917 9110194045 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 First Kisses & Final Requests
2008-02-19 00:00:00 634479709074 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Lonely Parades
2009-05-26 00:00:00 643052004123 Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Heartwood
2009-05-09 00:00:00 634479890451 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Beast
2009-03-03 00:00:00 602517985148 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Mark Collie & David Lee Murphy
1999-07-13 00:00:00 056775056223 Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 That's Country: 50's Classics
2006-01-01 00:00:00 741914550129 Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Concise Oxford Companion to English Literature (Oxford Paperback Reference)
Oxford University Press, USA April 1990 0192826670 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Some shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 A Week in the Woods
Scholastic January 2002 043953108X Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 American Antiquity (Vol. 72, No. 2, April)
Society for American Archaeology January 2007 B002870YOA Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry (Collection Saveurs Gourmandes & Art de Vivre)
World Council of Churches June 1982 2825407097 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 F. Dörling. Wertvolle Bücher Manuskripte und Autographen. 142. Auktion. 1.- 2. Juni 1992
F. Dörling 1992 B005BTXR1O Paper Back Used - Very Good 
If not for a pressure dimple on the front cover, this would be Like New. 
Price: 30.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 A Man Without A Country: And Other Patriotic Stories
John C. Winston Company 1925 B000GVHTHA Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Danish Cassette Pack with Phrase Book
Berlitz Guides September 2000 2831577411 Cassette Used - Very Good 
Complete with cassette, book and case. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Dr. Martins Luther's Small Catechism
Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis January 1971 B001XI2VM8 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 European Composers Today, a Biographical and Critical Guide
The H.W. Wilson Co. January 1954 B000I3XEVQ Hardcover Used - Acceptable No Jacket 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Geoffrey Chaucer: A Critical Anthology (Penguin critical anthologies)
Penguin Books Ltd October 1969 014080062x Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Great Ghost Stories
Dover Publications September 1992 0486272702 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Guide to Literary Agents and Art/Photo Reps 1994
Writer's Digest Books April 1994 0898796156 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Handbook of Steel Drainage & Highway Construction Products
America Iron and Steel Institute 1973 B001A7VBA0 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
1973 Second Edition. Back top corner gently bumped; overall clean and sound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 I Dream of Madonna: Women's Dreams of the Goddess of Pop
Collins Pub San Francisco October 1993 0002552574 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
No jacket (as issued?). Otherwise quite good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Karl Marx: Early Writings
N/A June 1963 0070406715 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Iliff's Select Readings for Public and Private Ent
John W. Iliff & Co. January 1893 B0012NJIHA Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Poor. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Appointment at Bloodstar (Jove V4005)
Jove Books February 1978 0515040053 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 3.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Introduction to Opera: A Guidebook Sponsored By the Metropolitan Opera Guild
Barnes & Noble, Inc. January 1959 B004LGU680 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
Third printing. Book is warped near spine, as if it had gotten wet, though the pages show no sign of water damage. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Introspections: American Poets on One of Their Own Poems (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Middlebury December 1997 0874517737 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 New Lovecraft Circle
Fedogan & Bremer December 1996 187825216X Hardcover Used - Good 

Price: 11.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Madwand (Changeling Saga, Bk. 2)
Ace Books September 1982 0441515118 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Mars, Book 5
TokyoPop October 2002 1591820561 Paper Back Used - Very Good 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The River Congo
Houghton Mifflin Co (Pap) February 1991 0525475737 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Cells
Jones & Bartlett Publishers October 2006 0763739057 Hardcover New 

Price: 17.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Who's Who in Space 1966-67
Space Publications 1965 B004TSHT58 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Ex-library with usual markings. Yellowing; otherwise clean and sound. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Surviving Through the Days: Translations of Native California Stories and Songs
University of California Press April 2002 0520222709 Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 15.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Old Testament; Newly Translated from the Latin Vulgate. [2-volume set; spine title: The Old Testament in English]
Sheed & Ward January 1950 B0038QT60S Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
Volume I states that it is the second printing, volume II has no indication. The volumes are bound in matching red cloth with no dust jackets, the pages are clean, bright and unmarked. The bottom edges of the text blocks furthest from the spine show shelf wear. The backing at the top of both spines has come free, flattening the spine's rounding at the top (and allowing the text block to sag forward, causing the above-mentioned shelf wear). The spines are mildly sunned. 
Price: 52.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Publications of the American Jewish Historical Society, number 12
1904 9110174915 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
missing front and back covers and spine 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Architectural Digest - June 1978
N/A January 1978 B001RXSL4G Paper Back Used - Good 

Price: 11.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 A Cup of Christmas Tea
Waldman House Press October 1992 0931674085 Hardcover Used - Acceptable 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dunawaybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie